Facility Charges

Charges for Facilities 2020 – 2021

A Rate: Monday 8am to Friday 6pm
B Rate: 6pm Friday to 11pm Sunday
C Rate: Friday and Saturday evening PARTIES from 6pm
D Rate: Bank Holidays depending on available staff cover

Commercial: Commerical Companies / Activities
Private / Club: Private Parties, Clubs, Groups
Charity / Community Partners: Registered Charities and Partners ie. BFC, NHS, LEA Schools, Churches etc

Minimum Charge for the Main Hall: The greater of £25 +VAT or 2 hours hire +VAT
Minimum Charge for Lounge / Meeting Room: The greater of £10.50 +VAT or 1 hour hire +VAT
Children’s Party (3 hours including set-up & clear down) Main Hall or Lounge / Meeting Room: £52 (+ VAT) – £65 (inc VAT)

(All charges are per hour)

COVID – current capacities are:

  • Martins Heron, Heron Hall  – 30
  • Martins Heron, Dorothy Hayes Room – 9
  • Carnation Hall, Main Hall – 25
  • Carnation Hall, Lounge  – 6

 

CARNATION HALLA inc VATB inc VATC inc VATD inc VAT
Commercial Club
Hall£26.60£39.80-£53.20
Lounge£17.10£25.50-£34.20
Meeting Room£11.60£17.30-£23.20
Complete Building£38.10£57.00£67.00£76.20
Lounge & Meeting Room£26.60£39.80-£53.20
Hall & Exc Kitchen£36.00£54.00-£72.00
Private Club
Hall£22.20£33.20-£44.40
Lounge£14.30£21.30-£28.60
Meeting Room£9.70£14.40-£19.40
Complete Building£31.80£47.50£57.50£63.60
Lounge & Meeting Room£22.20£33.20-£44.40
Hall & Exc Kitchen£30.00£45.00-£60.00
Charity & Community Partners
Hall£17.70£26.50-£35.40
Lounge£11.40£17.00-£22.80
Meeting Room£7.70£11.50-£15.40
Complete Building£25.40£38.00£48.00£50.80
Lounge & Meeting Room£17.70£26.50-£34.40
Hall & Exc Kitchen£24.00£36.00-£48.00
MH&TWCCABCD
Commercial - Heron Hall16.6724.83-£33.33
Commercial - Dorothy Hayes Room12.7519.17-25.50
Commercial - Complete Building21.0031.5039.8342.00
Private / Club - Heron Hall13.9220.75-27.83
Private / Club - Dorothy Hayes Room10.6716.00-21.33
Private / Club - Complete building17.5026.2534.5835.00
Charity / Community Partners - Heron Hall11.0816.54-22.17
Charity / Community Partners - Dorothy Hayes Room8.5012.75-17.00
Charity / Community Partners - Complete building14.0021.0029.33£28.00
ASCOT JUBILEE PAVILIONA inc VATB inc VATC inc VATD inc VAT
Commercial£13.50--£27.00
Private / Club£13.50--£27.00
Charity / Community Partners£13.50--£27.00
ALLOTMENT RENTS (no VAT)For 2020
Standard£46.00
1/2 Plot£23.00
OAP Standard£23.00
OAP 1/2 Plot£11.50
TENNIS January to December (inc VAT)for 2020
Family£90.50
Single Adult£44.75
Junior (12-17)£21.10
Child (5-11)£7.10
Key Deposit£10.00
FOOTBALL PITCHES per seasoninc VAT
Adult - Locks Ride£549.00
Junior - Locks Ride£271.00
Adult - Ascot Jubilee£549.00
Junior - Ascot Jubilee£271.00
One Off Pitch Hire£68.00
Junior - King George V£137.00
CRICKET per matchfor 2020
Locks Ride - Adult£75.50
Locks Ride - Youth£41.00
Large BBQsLocationTime Slot
£35 (3 hours)
Up to 20 people
Locks Ride
King George
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Small BBQs
£10 (2 hour slots)
Up to 10 people
Locks Ride11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Indemnity Deposits will also be payable (£50 for large BBQs, £25 for small BBQs)